Religious Organizatons in the Capitol District

  1. Albany Diocesan Campus Ministry - Sr. Maureen O'Leary

  2. Albany Jewish Community Center - Kenneth Petersen
  3. Albany United Methodist Society - Wanda Webster
  4. Amity Reformed Church - Deborah DeVries
  5. Beth Tephilah Synagogue - Shai Mandel
  6. B'nai Brith Parkview Apartments - Ken Harris
  7. B'nai Sholom Reform Congregation - Mary Black
  8. Calvary United Methodist Church - Karen Loudon
  9. Cathedral of All Saints - Rev. Mary Schreiber
  10. Catholic Charities of the Diocese of Albany - Richard Marini
  11. Centre Glenville United Methodist Church - Dana Carroll
  12. Chabad of the Capital District - Seth Rosenblum
  13. Christ The Savior Orthodox Church - Igor Burdikoff
  14. Church of Saint Clare - John Kirkland
  15. Congregation Beth Abraham - Jacob - Jeffrey Adler
  16. Congregation Beth Shalom - Howard Kaufman
  17. Congregation Gates of Heaven - Jeffrey Cohen
  18. Congregation Ohav Sholom - Ben Greenblat
  19. Daughters of Sarah - Barbara Wasser
  20. Emmanuel Baptist Church - Roy Donkin
  21. Emmanuel Baptist Church Friedans UCC of Schenectady - Greg Lindenfelser
  22. Episcopal Diocese of Albany - Joan Ecker
  23. Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Good Shepard - Michael Stenzel
  24. Faith Presbyterian Church - Steve Gonzales
  25. Family Rosary, Inc. - Karen Conway
  26. First Reformed Church of Schenectady - Cindy McKee
  27. First Unitarian Society of Schenectady - Dag Reppen
  28. First Unitarian Universalist Society of Albany - George Allen
  29. First United Presbyterian Church of Troy - Mark Smutny
  30. Fisher United Methodist Church - Rev. Dana Carroll
  31. Galway United Methodist Church - Dana Carroll
  32. Grace Episcopal Church - Scott Ziegler
  33. Grace Lutheran Church - Glenn Gerber
  34. Grace United Methodist Church - Rev. George D. Eberly
  35. Holocaust Survivors & Friends Education Center - Shelly Shapiro
  36. The Interfaith Alliance of New York State, Inc. - Todd Feigenbaum
  37. The Islamic Shia Ithna-Asheri Jamaat - Mohammad Mafi
  38. Light of the World Christian Church - David Digges
  39. Lutheran Church of the Holy Spirit - Paul Rees-Rohrbacher
  40. Men At Peace/First Reformed Church of Glenville - Don Cooper
  41. New York State Council of Churches - Carol Giordano
  42. Our Lady of Fatima Church - Joseph Baciewicz
  43. Our Redeemer Lutheran Church - Dennis Meyer
  44. Perth Bible Church - Chris Hammond
  45. Porter Corners United Methodist Church - Frederick Gilbert
  46. Prince of Peace Lutheran Church - Anthony Mrazik
  47. Reach Out Fellowship - Barbara Gardner
  48. St. Edward the Confessor Church - Charles Taylor
  49. St. George's Episcopal Church of Clifton Park - Rev. Canon William Hinrichs
  50. St. George's Episcopal Church of Schenectady - Joe Bedell
  51. St. Michael's Episcopal Church - John Harmon
  52. St. Paul's Episcopal Church - Gary Strubel
  53. St. Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church - Dennis Wheeler
  54. St. Peter Lutheran Church - Peter Klotz
  55. St. Stephen's Episcopal Church - Mark Kolb
  56. Schenectady Jewish Community Center - Michael Fischer
  57. Second Reformed Church of Rotterdam - George Stanton
  58. Shenendehowa United Methodist Church - John Orton
  59. Stanford United Methodist Church - Rev. David R. Heise
  60. Support Ministries/Ahana House Ruth Lindenfelser
  61. Temple Beth-El - Mark Stein
  62. Temple Sinai - Mark Bauman
  63. Third Presbyterian Church - Eric Fagans
  64. Trinity Reformed Church - Thomas McCrossan
  65. Trinity United Methodist Church - Lee Ostrander
  66. Troy Area United Ministries - Tracy Penk-Masucci