Not -for-Profit Organizations

Also check the TimesUnion.Com Directory


  1. AARP - David McNally
  2. The Adirondack Council - Lisa Genier
  3. Advocates for Greater Education in Saratoga (AGES) - Wendy Miller
  4. Albany Area Amateur Astronomers - Michael Sofka
  5. Albany Capitals Girls AAU Basketball Club - Lou Pietrocarlo
  6. Albany County Historical Association - Alane Hohenberg
  7. Albany County Land Conservancy - Doug Melnick
  8. Albany County Opportunity Inc.
  9. Albany County Rape Crisis Center - Debbie Schramek
  10. Albany County Rural Housing Alliance, Inc. - Carol Bailey
  11. Albany County Substance Abuse Prevention Program - Margaret Diggs
  12. Albany County V.E.R.S.A. - Cathleen Keefe
  13. Albany Girls Club, Inc.Jennifer Amstutz
  14. Albany, Schenectady, Greene County Agricultural & Historical Society, Inc.Reid F. Northrup
  15. Albany-Tula AllianceNorman Kurland
  16. Albany Tufts AlliancePeter Thomas
  17. Albany United Methodist SocietyWanda Webster
  18. Albany Urban Cultural Park Visitors Center and PlanetariumSusan Cleary
  19. Albany YMCADavid Brown
  20. Alliance for the Mentally Ill of New York StateErin Nieman
  21. Alternative Living Group Inc.Robert Garrett
  22. Alternatives To Violence Project of N.Y. Inc.Ed Kautz
  23. Alzheimer's Association - Northeastern New York ChapterMarvin LeRoy
  24. American Association of University Women - Schenectady, N.Y. BranchJulie Castleberry
  25. American Cancer Society - AlbanyMartha McNeil
  26. American-Sino Economic Corporation Assistance Society, Inc.Junlei Zhang
  27. American Society for Public Administration Empire State Capital Area ChapterJunlet Zhamg
  28. American Statistical AssociationAl Aumick
  29. The ArkMary Streck
  30. The Arts CenterMichael Christopher
  31. Arvin Hart Fire CompanyPeter Rinaldi
  32. Artists of The HudsonMarge Roberts
  33. Association of Certified Fraud ExaminersMark Simmons
  34. Ballston Lake Emergency Squad, Inc.Lawrence Willey
  35. Battenkill ConservancyLewis Steele
  36. Bethlehem Central Middle School Parent Teacher AssociationCharles Fisher
  37. Bethlehem Public LibraryAudrey Watson
  38. Beverwyck Neighborhood AssociationRichard Bader
  39. Bone Marrow Resource FoundationLeanne Sweet
  40. Boy Scouts of America, Schenectady Dist. Twin Rivers Council, Inc.Christopher Chadwick
  41. Boy Scout Troop 31Shaun Conlon
  42. Broadway Gallery Membership Group, Inc.Colleen Skiff Kriss
  43. Bryn Mawr Book ShopSally Patterson
  44. Cambridge Valley Senior Citizens CenterKathy Wielt
  45. Camp Mu Ji Gae Inc.Ronald Stamp
  46. Campus Action David Easter
  47. Canterbury FoundationRay Blanchard
  48. Capital Area Consortium on Aging and Disability Jeff Freeman
  49. Capital Bicycle Racing ClubPeter Thomas
  50. Capital District Association of Rental Property OwnersJohn Fenimore
  51. Capital District Community GardensAmy Klein
  52. Capital District Community Loan FundRobert Radliff
  53. Capital District GreensMark Dunlea
  54. Capital District Regional Planning CommissionDavid Lang Wardle
  55. Capital District Transportation AuthorityJack Reilly
  56. Capital Region Chapter New York Civil Liberties UnionErnest Scatton
  57. Capital Region Independent Schools Association (CRISA)Richard Parliman
  58. Capitol Chamber Artists, IncMary Lou Saetta
  59. CaritasMark Roberts
  60. Center for Alternative Dispute ResolutionJudy Amadei
  61. Center for Human DevelopmentClara Galus
  62. The Center for Law and Justice, Inc.Robin A. Busch
  63. Citizens' Environmental CoalitionDavid Aube
  64. Classie Lassie Girls SoftballDouglas Baldrey
  65. Clifton Park and Halfmoon AmbulanceRyan McConky
  66. Clifton Park Youth Hockey AssociationKen Harper
  67. Colonie Girls SoftballBob Hope
  68. Colonie Senior Service Centers, Inc.Kathleen Burns
  69. Community Animal ProgramsGayle Blakesley
  70. Community Foundation for the Capital RegionBonnie Campion
  71. Community Sports AssociationBob Rosenblum
  72. Council of Albany Neighborhood AssociationsHoward Stoller
  73. Council of Community Services of NYS, Inc.info@ccsnys.org
  74. Crandall Public LibraryMark Roberts
  75. Damien Center of TroyBill Moyer
  76. Domestic Violence Services/Saratoga Rape CrisisHolly Sullivan
  77. Eastern NY Chapter of American Institute of ArchitectsRoberta Bacchus
  78. Eba, Inc.Maude Baum
  79. Elsmere Fire Co. "A"Frank Wickham
  80. Emmanuel Baptist ChurchRoy Donkin
  81. Emmanuel Baptist Church Friedans UCC of SchenectadyGreg Lindenfelser
  82. Empire State Aerosciences Museum Robert Burroughs
  83. Empire State Society of Association Executives, Inc
  84. Penny Murphy
  85. Environmental Clearinghouse of SchenectadyPatricia Thomson
  86. Families Together in NYS, Inc.Ginny Wood
  87. Fathers Rights Association of New York State Inc.Cindy McKee
  88. Fisher United Methodist ChurchRev. Dana Carroll
  89. The Food Shuttle of the Junior League of AlbanyMary Kate Mellow
  90. The Free SchoolChris Mercogliano
  91. Friends of Grafton Lakes State Park, Inc.John T. Keenan
  92. Friends of WRPI, Inc.Gerry Zahavi
  93. Garfield Library of BrunswickKaren Schneider
  94. Glens Falls Medical Missionary Foundation, Inc.Mark Roberts
  95. Greater Capital Region Teacher CenterSara Zaidspiner-Leib
  96. Guilderland Public LibraryLynn Burdick
  97. Guilderland Soccer ClubRobert Rosellini
  98. Guilderland Youth BasketballBruce Kingma
  99. Habitat For Humanity of the Capital District Dennis Hudson
  100. Habitat for Humanity of Rensselaer CountyRebecca Rector
  101. Habitat for Humanity of Schenectady CountyRobert Vines
  102. Ham Radio GroupsMark Friedlander
  103. Hillside House of Coeymans, Inc.Sandra Brown
  104. Holding Our Own, Inc.Naomi Jaffe
  105. Holocaust Survivors & Friends Education CenterShelly Shapiro
  106. Home Furnishings Program, Inc.Douglas Lohnas
  107. Hudson Mohawk Road Runners ClubEd Neiles
  108. Hudson Mohawk Traditional Dances, Inc.Patricia Melita
  109. Hudson/Park Neighborhood AssociationColleen Ryan
  110. Hudson Valley Writers GuildSusan Shafarzek
  111. Hunger Action Network of NYS (HANNYS)Jasper Niblock
  112. The International Center of the Capital RegionHelene Smith
  113. Irish American Heritage MuseumChrista McNeany
  114. Jonesville Fire DistrictKathleen Laferte
  115. Kripalu Yoga Fellowship of the Capital RegionPaul Protzman
  116. League of Women VotersMaggie Moehringer
  117. Ledig HouseElaine Sruogis
  118. Light of the World Christian ChurchDavid Digges
  119. Literacy Volunteers of America -Albany, NYPatricia Rase
  120. Living Resources CorporationJudi Frey
  121. March 19th Education and Research FoundationGerald Zahavi
  122. Marcella Sembrich Memorial Association, IncMark Roberts.
  123. Market Block Business IncubatorAlton Finch
  124. Maternal Infant Network of the Capital Region
  125. Catherine Burch
  126. Mechanicville Area Community Services CenterElizabeth Asadourian
  127. Mechanicville Housing Authority Mary F. Enzien
  128. Miss Shen Softball of Clifton ParkSteven Wagner
  129. Montgomery County Assoc. For Retarded Children Lonnie Hojnacki
  130. Music Company Orchestra.Carol Douglass
  131. National Bottle MuseumMeg Stevens
  132. National Kidney Foundation of Northeast New York, Inc.Debra Soltman
  133. National Organization for Women - NYS, Inc.Jaralyn Gibson
  134. National Railway Historical Society, Mohawk and Hudson Chapter Steve Sconfienza
  135. New Salem Fire DepartmentThomas Albert
  136. New School for Social Research Mary Kelly
  137. New York Civil Liberties Union Stacy Pettigrew
  138. New York Coalition for Alternatives To Pesticides Inc.(NYCAP)James Moore
  139. New York Natural Heritage Program Kathryn Schneider
  140. New York State Alliance for Arts Education Terry Manzi
  141. New York State Art Teachers Association Patricia Barbanell
  142. New York State Association of Community Health CentersGayle Farmin
  143. New York State Association for the Education of Young Children Gail Flanery
  144. New York State Association of School Business Officials Steven Van Hoesen
  145. New York State Coalition Against Sexual AssaultAnne Liske
  146. New York State Commission of CorrectionPeter Hines
  147. New York State Dispute Resolution AssociationLisa Hicks
  148. New York State Labor-Religion CoalitionBrian O'Shaughnessy
  149. New York State Public Health AssociationNancy Sykes
  150. New York State Rural Housing CoalitionG. William Martinez
  151. New York State Theatre InstituteOlga Delorey
  152. New York State Training CouncilTim Kovarik
  153. New York State Urban Technical Search and RescueDale Lingenfelter
  154. New York Statewide Senior Action Council Carolynn Duffy/Michael Burgess
  155. Niskayuna Fire District #1Dale Lingenfelter
  156. Niskayuna Fire District #2Drew Henery
  157. Northeast HealthScott Flagel
  158. Not Just Mime, Inc.Rich Kuperberg
  159. Nutrition Consortium of New York StateKeith Royal
  160. Old Songs, Inc.Kay Spence
  161. Order Sons of Italy in America (OSIANY): Albany LodgeJames Mancuso
  162. Order Sons of Italy in America District #6Joe Geraci
  163. Organization of NYS Management/Confidential EmployeesKristen Coblish
  164. The Palms of the Oasis, IncJosephine Massaro.
  165. Parents For ExcellenceCharles Fisher
  166. Parsons Child and Family CenterTom Luzzi
  167. Prince of Peace Lutheran ChurchAnthony Mrazik
  168. Print Club of AlbanyDonald Bolon
  169. Progressive Network of the NY Capital DistrictDavid Easter
  170. Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Teachers AssociationMohammad Yadegari
  171. Reach Out FellowshipBarbara Gardner
  172. Rensselaer County Historical SocietyAnne Ackerson
  173. The Rensselaerville InstituteChris Brozek
  174. Remove Intoxicated Drivers (RID)William Aiken
  175. Sand Lake Garden ClubRobert Rej
  176. Saratoga ARC (Association for Retarded Citizens)David Morency
  177. Saratoga County Arts Council Nancy Glavin
  178. Saratoga County Economic Opportunity Council, Inc.Peter Azotea
  179. Schenectady Chapter, Adirondack Mountain ClubHoward Halstead
  180. Schenectady Inner City MinistryMarianne Comfort
  181. Schenectady Jewish Community CenterMichael Fischer
  182. Schenectady Light Opera Company
  183. Schenectady Museum AssociationRichard Monda
  184. Scotia-Glenville Children's MuseumClaudia McLaughlin
  185. Second Reformed Church of RotterdamGeorge Stanton
  186. Senior Services of AlbanyRollie Guzman
  187. Shaker Heritage SocietyNed Pratt
  188. Shenendehowa Public LibraryDaniel McColl
  189. Shenendehowa United Methodist ChurchJohn Orton
  190. Shelters of Saratoga, Inc.Larry Berne
  191. Shenendehowa Rotary Club George Martin
  192. Sierra ClubRobert Kerr
  193. Singles Outreach Services Gregg Millett
  194. Solidarity Committee of the Capital DistrictMichael Dollard
  195. SRV Retreat & Cultural CenterBruce Hilliger
  196. Stanford United Methodist ChurchRev. David R. Heise
  197. Statewide Emergency Network for Social & Economic SecurityRon Deutsch
  198. SUNY Office of International ProgramsJohn Bloss
  199. Support Ministries/Ahana HouseRuth Lindenfelser
  200. Syracuse University Alumni Association of the Capital DistrictRaymond Kim
  201. Tesago Elementary PTAVijay Nayak
  202. Troy Chromatic Concerts, Inc.Tracy Killeen
  203. Troy Detachment Marine Corps LeagueJohn McLoughlin
  204. Troy Musical ArtsEileen Rice
  205. Troy Neighbor to Neighbor, Inc.Deyva Arthur
  206. Troy Public LibraryPaul Hicok
  207. Unity HouseMike Noble
  208. Upstage Productions, Inc.Dick Donovan
  209. Upstate Independents FilmmakersChristopher Haines
  210. Vanderheyden HallSusan Steele
  211. Vischer Ferry Volunteer Fire CompanyWilliam Watson
  212. Voorheesville Public LibraryGail Sacco
  213. Watervliet Public LibraryBarbara Schoen
  214. West Hill Improvement CorporationJohn Severino
  215. William K. Sanford Town LibraryStephanie Kraus
  216. YKnot Sailing AssociationRon Byrne